Programs and School

PROGRAMS
  • Associate(Diploma)
  • Bachelor
  • Business Technology
  • Master
  • Doctorate
AVAILABLE COURSES
  • Theology
  • Ministry
  • Biblical Studies
  • Counseling
  • Divinity
  • Christian Education
  • Christian Law / Church Law
SECULAR COURSES

Accounting
Accountancy and Audit
Actuarial Science
Administrative Assistant/Secretary
Aeronautical Engineering
Adult Literacy Education
Agricultural Economics
Agrobusiness Food Technology
Aviation Transport Management
Agricultural Extension
Agricultural Science
Agricultural Science Education
Agronomy
Animal Production
Animal Production and Fisheries
Animal Science
Anthropology
Applied Botany
Applied Zoology
Archeology
Art
Auto Mechanics
Aviation Engineering
Bakery and Pastry
Banking and Finance
Basic Principles of Nanotech
Beauty Care
Beauty, Therapy and Makeup
Biblical Studies
Bilingual Secretarial Administration
Biochemistry
Biological Education
Biological Science
Biological Science with Specialisation
Biotechnology
Book-keeping
Botany
Broadcasting
Business Administration
Business Administration and Management
Business Education
Business Information Technology
Business Management
CPR and First Aid
Canine Specialist
Cat Health and Nutrition
Catering and Food Technology
Catering and Hotel Management
Chemistry
Child Day-care Management
Child Nutrition and Cooking
Child Psychology
Christian Counselling
Christian Education
Civil Engineering
Classical Studies
Clinical Infectious Disease
Clinical Nursing
Clinical Nursing Assistance (CNA)
Clinical Research Operation
Coaching Health
Cognitive Neuroscience
Commerce in Marketing Strategy
Commercial Secretarial Administration
Communication Arts
Community Health
Community Health Science
Comparative Religious Studies
Computer Engineering
Computer Programming
Computer Science
Computer Science and Communication Engineering
Computer science and software Engineering
Computer Science with Mathematics
Computer Training
Computer and ICT Education
Conservation/Enviromental Sciences
Contractor/Construction Management
Cooking & Catering
Counseling Psychology
Counselling
Creative Art
Creative Writing
Criminal Justice
Criminology
Criminology and Penology
Criminology and Security Studies
Criminal Justice Administration
Crop Production
Curanderismo
Curriculum Development/Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Customer Relationship Management
Cyber and Internet Law
DNA and Genealogy
Data Management
Dental Assistant
Developmental Psychopathology
Development Studies
Diet Management
Digital Communication
Disaster Management
Disease and Therapy
Divinity
Drafting with AutoCAD
Drug & Alcohol Treatment Specialist
Drug Administration
Early Childhood Education
Ecology
Economics
Economics Education
Educational Administration and Planning
Educational Analysis and Policies
Educational Foundation
Educational Leadership and Management
Educational Management
Educational Planning
Educational Planning and Administration
Electrical Engineering
Electrician
English
English As A Second Language
English Education
English Studies
Entrepreneurship
Environmental Science
Estate Management
Event Management
Exercise and Sports Sciences
Experimental Telemetry and Phenotyping
Family Health and Family Care
Family Nurse Practitioner
Fashion Design & Technology
Fashion Merchandising and Design
Fertility and Pregnancy
Fiber Optics & Logistics Management
Fiber Optics Technology
Finance
Financial Management
Fine and Applied Art
Fitness and Nutrition
Florist/Floral Design
Food and Exercise
Food and Nutrition
Food as Medicine
Food Quality and Safety
Forensic Science
French As A Second Language
French Studies
Funeral Service Education
Gardening & Landscaping
General Education
Genetic Engineering
Genetics
Genomic Data Science
Geography
Geology
Geophysics
Gerontology
Global Health
Guidance and Counseling
Health Care Aide
Health Care Management
Health Information Management
Health Promotion
Health Sciences
Health and Oral Therapy
Health and Safety
Health and Safety Management
Health, Safety and Environment
Healthcare Delivery
Healthcare Marketplace
Healthy Aging
High School Program
History and Cultural Studies
Home Inspector
Hospitality Management
Hotel and Restaurant Management
Hotel Management
Human Biology
Human Infectious Diseases
Human Movement Analysis
Human Resources Management
Human and Kenetic Education
Immunotherapy
Industrial Engineering
Industrial Physics
Industrial Technical Education
Information Technology
Injury / Health Management
Integrated Science
Interior Decorating
Interior Design
International Business Law
International Commerce
International Law and Diplomacy
International Law and Restorative Justice
International Relation and Diplomacy
International Relations
Journalism
Laboratory / Health Management
Land Survey
Language and Linguistics
Law
Leadership and Ministry
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Legal Secretarial Administration
Linguistics
Literary Studies
Local Government Administration
Logistics and Hotel Management
Livestock Production
Management System
Marketing
Marketing and Communication
Mass Communication
Mass Communication with Journalism Advertising/Public Relations,Broadcasting Mathematics
Mathematics and Statistics
Mathematics Education
Marine Electrical
Marine Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Media and Mass communication
Media Art
Medical Billing Specialist
Medical Lab Science
Medical Office Assistant
Medical Transcriptionist
Microbiology
Ministry
Molecular Biology
Motorcycle/ATV Repair
Music
Music and Dramattic Performance
Music Education
Natural and Environmental Studies
Natural Health Consultant
Nautical Science
Network and System Security
Nursing Science
Office Administration
Office Management Technology
Office and Secretariat Studies
Parasitology
PC Repair
Peace and Security Management
Peace & Security Management/International Relation With Specialization In War/Conflict & Peace Studies
Personal Management
Personnel Management
Pharmacy and Drug Management
Pharmacy Assistant
Pharmacy Science
Pharmacy Technician
Pharmacy and Drugs Administration
Philosophy
Philosophy of Education
Photography
Physical Therapy AIDE
Physical and Health Education
Physics
Physics Education
Physiology
Plant Science
Plumbing
Political Science
Port Logistics Management
Pre-primary and Primary Education
Pre-Primary and Primary Education (English Language)
Pre-Primary and Primary Education (Mathematics)
Pre-Primary and Primary Education (Science)
Pre-Primary and Primary Education (Social Studies)
Primary Education
Private Investigator
Production Engineering
Professional Locksmith
Project Management
Psychology
Psychology/Social Work
Public Administration
Public Health
Public Health Science
Public Policies and Strategic Studies
Public Policy
Pure and Industrial Chemistry with Specialisations
Quantitative Survey
Real Estate Appraiser
Religious Studies
Restorative Justice
Security/Police Sciences
Sewing & Dressmaking
Shipping management
Small Engine Repair
Social Studies
Social Works
Sociology
Sociology of Education
Software Development Engineering
Soil Science
Spanish As A Second Language
Special Education
Specialisation in Management
Start Your Own Business
Statistics
Statistics and Data Analysis
Strategic Leadership, Entrepreneurship & Governance
System and Network Technology
Teacher AIDE
Teachers' Education
Technology Management
Textile Science and Technology
Theatre Arts
Theology
Tourism Management
Transport and Logistic Management
Translation and Interpretation
Transportation Planning and Management
Travel & Toursim
Urban and Regional Planning
Vertinary Assistant
Video Game Design
Wedding Consultant
Wood Science/Forestry
Writing Stories For Children

Please Note:

The Available Programmes afore-listed have their corresponding fees on the Tuition Page.
You can also check the short professional courses as below:

AVAILABLE CERTIFICATE AND DIPLOMA COURSES

1) National Diploma:
The is a 6-months program that lead to the award of national diploma certificate and we have the following courses

  1. Computer Science
  2. Statistics
  3. Sciences Laboratory Technology
  4. Oil and Gas Processing Engineering Technology
  5. Petroleum and Geosciences Engineering Technology
  6. Mechanical/Marine Engineering Technology
  7. Electrical/Electronics Engineering
  8. Agriculture Economics and extension
  9. Livestock and Fishery
  10. Private Investigation & Security
  11. Food Technology and Home Economics
  12. Agronomy
  13. Marine Engineering
  14. Oil & Gas Accounting Management
  15. Project Management
  16. Environmental & Health Safety Management

 

2) Certificate Programs in Skills Development (Cert)
These programs run for 2 months in different fields which include the following 

  1. Mechanical (Machining/Turning) 
  2. Private Investigation & Surveillance
  3. Electrical Wiring and Installations
  4. Perfumery Making
  5. Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
  6. Cosmetology (Hair Dressing)
  7. Make Up Craft
  8. Decoration and Event Management
  9. Catering and Hotel Management
  10. Computer studies
  11. Industrial Safety and Security Management
  12. Fisheries and Hatcheries
  13. Laundry and Liquid Soap Production
  14. Fashion and Textile Design 
  15. Heliciculture (Snail Farming) Acknowledgement tuition  
  16. Peace and Conflict Resolution Management
  17. Pipe Fittings and Fabrication Technology (Onshore/Offshore)
  18. Occupational Health Safety, Security and Risk Management (Onshore/Offshore Level 2 & 3 )
  19. Pipeline Inspection, Maintenance and Non-Destructive Test (Onshore/Offshore Level 1 & 2 American Standards). 

 

3) School of Engineering Technology - National Diploma (ND) in: 

  1. Mechanical Engineering
  2. Chemical Engineering
  3. Electrical Engineering
  4. Computer Engineering
  5. Geotechnical Engineering and Hydrography
  6. Petroleum Engineering
  7. Marine Engineering

 

4) School of Management Sciences (ND): 

  1. Accountancy
  2. Banking and Finance 
  3. Business Administration and Management
  4. Marketing
  5. Office Technology Management
  6. Public Administration

 

 5.) PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA IN:

  1. Computer Security and Forensics Network Security,
  2. Cyber Security,
  3. Website and Mobile Design,
  4. Graphic Design ,
  5. Database Management,
  6. Video Editing, 
  7. System Engineering, 
  8. Software Engineering, 
  9. 2D & 3D Animation Design
  10. Oil and Gas,
  11. industrial Environmental safety and Security Technology.

 

Certificate Programmes in:  Hospitality and Tourism Management,  Human Resource Management,  Petroleum Marketing,  Maritime and Transport Services,  Purchasing and Supply , Welding and Fabrication , Heavy Duty Engine Repairs,  Industrial and Domestic Plumbing,  Pipe Fitting,  Airconditioning and Refridgeration , Electrical Wiring and Installation,  Aquaculture Poultry,  Management Heliculture (Snail Farming) , Mechanical Technology (Machine, Turning, Milling and Grinding); Fiber Optics Technology; Fiber Optics & Logistics Management; Catering and Food Technology; Catering and Hotel Management.